Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7273,559
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2683,895
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2693,896
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0523,761
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4455,869
AzulArgentina 9,5225,917
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5716,569
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7365,429
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,4966,522
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3726,445
AmberleyAustralia 12,1247,534
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9253,682
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8183,615
AimoresBrazil 7,9844,961
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8204,860
AltamiraBrazil 9,4805,891
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9616,190
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2745,141
ApodiBrazil 7,8614,885
AracajuBrazil 7,6814,773
AracuaiBrazil 8,1245,049
AragarcasBrazil 9,2125,725
AraxaBrazil 8,5925,339
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7294,803
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,3309,526
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,2849,498
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6958,510
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8946,770
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4047,086
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,3038,267
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,5458,417
AbecheChad 3,1891,982
AntofagastaChile 10,8776,759
AricaChile 11,0266,851
AltaiChina 8,5285,300
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3377,666
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3127,651
AraucaColombia 11,7237,285
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,9437,422
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7937,329
AzuaDominican Republic 11,9257,410
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8052,986
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6442,886
AswanEgypt 3,9872,478
AsyutEgypt 4,3372,695
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8928,633
AsmaraEritrea 3,0771,912
AssabEritrea 2,9501,833
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3901,485
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4994,039
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,47010,856
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,2183,243
AccraGhana 4,2112,617
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,9173,677
AthensGreece 5,6423,506
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,6133,488
AasiaatGreenland 11,0966,895
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3756,447
AputiteqGreenland 10,2606,376
AkureyriIceland 9,6125,973
AgraIndia 6,4654,017
AhmedabadIndia 5,7563,577
AkolaIndia 5,9703,710
AllahabadIndia 6,6614,139
AmritsarIndia 6,5354,061
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4176,473
AbadanIran 4,9523,077
ArakIran 5,3883,348
AlbengaItaly 6,7324,184
AlgheroItaly 6,3953,974
AmendolaItaly 6,2173,863
AnconaItaly 6,4994,039
ArezzoItaly 6,5394,063
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5692,839
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5072,801
AbashiriJapan 12,5707,811
AburatsuJapan 11,4267,100
AikawaJapan 12,0937,515
AjiroJapan 12,1647,559
AkitaJapan 12,2537,614
AkuneJapan 11,3197,034
AomoriJapan 12,3067,647
AsahikawaJapan 12,4207,718
AsosanJapan 11,4107,090
AmmanJordan 4,8843,035
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5404,686
AinaziLatvia 7,8024,848
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,561970
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,8291,137
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,6731,040
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,7061,060
AtarMauritania 6,2473,882
AgalegaMauritius 2,5121,561
AcapulcoMexico 14,9739,304
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1235,669
AltaiMongolia 8,9775,578
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4225,855
AgadirMorocco 6,5884,094
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6204,735
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2697,624
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7937,949
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2008,203
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5077,772
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2438,229
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4098,333
AgadezNiger 4,2692,653
AsuncionParaguay 9,5705,947
ArequipaPeru 11,2136,968
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2166,348
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5429,658
AradRomania 6,5714,083
AjanRussia 11,9987,456
AldanRussia 11,2346,981
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0504,381
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9405,555
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,3277,660
AnadyrRussia 13,5178,399
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5135,290
ArmavirRussia 6,3683,957
AstrakhanRussia 6,6254,117
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0179,953
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4764,646
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7434,190
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6174,112
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5964,099
Abu HamedSudan 3,4942,171
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7381,701
AqiqSudan 3,3862,104
ArbaatSudan 3,5462,203
AromaSudan 3,0951,923
AtbaraSudan 3,2902,044
Abu KamalSyria 5,2063,235
AleppoSyria 5,3583,330
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1085,039
AtakpameTogo 4,1952,607
AdanaTurkey 5,4373,378
AfyonTurkey 5,6393,504
AnkaraTurkey 5,7643,582
AntalyaTurkey 5,4293,374
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0983,789
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3525,190
AberporthUk 8,0034,973
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0044,974
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,2623,892
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4864,031
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6392,883
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6292,877
ArtigasUruguay 9,3545,813
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7368,536
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,1588,798
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,5789,680
Abilene, TxUsa 14,7459,163
Ada, MnUsa 13,9898,693
Adrian, MiUsa 13,1608,178
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0958,138
Akron, OhUsa 12,9678,058
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,0919,378
Albany, GaUsa 13,2988,264
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3197,655
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8578,611
Albion, NeUsa 14,2748,870
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,2609,483
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7538,546
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,1928,819
Algona, IaUsa 13,9288,655
Alice, TxUsa 14,6909,128
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,4677,747
Alliance, NeUsa 14,6369,095
Alma, MiUsa 13,2218,215
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,0648,118
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1699,426
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,8349,218
Amherst, MaUsa 12,2577,616
Amite, LaUsa 13,9278,654
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,5289,028
Anderson, InUsa 13,3648,305
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1778,188
Angelica, NyUsa 12,6697,873
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,1608,178
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,0459,349
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4148,336
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1288,158
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1328,160
Ashland, WiUsa 13,5648,429
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,6559,728
Atchison, KsUsa 14,1338,782
Athens, GaUsa 13,2178,213
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3218,278
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,3997,705
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2208,837
Auburn, NeUsa 14,1908,818
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0978,139
Augusta, MtUsa 14,9609,296
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4848,379
Austin, TxUsa 14,6149,082
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8694,269
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0744,396
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6097,214
AdenYemen 3,0231,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -