Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3213,928
BustAfghanistan 5,8363,627
BatnaAlgeria 6,0233,743
BecharAlgeria 6,1553,825
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1753,837
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0413,754
BiskraAlgeria 5,9653,707
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3073,298
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0055,596
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8445,496
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8585,504
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2245,111
ByrdAntarctica 9,6806,015
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6776,013
BarilocheArgentina 10,3426,427
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4505,873
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4137,092
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1727,564
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4605,878
BrestBelarus 7,1804,462
BrusselsBelgium 7,5244,676
Belize CityBelize 13,7598,550
BeninBenin 4,0052,489
BohiconBenin 4,0822,536
BermudaBermuda 11,4837,136
BageBrazil 9,1105,661
BambuiBrazil 8,4875,274
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2405,121
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9904,965
BarcelosBrazil 10,6966,646
BarraBrazil 8,3385,181
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6765,391
BarreirasBrazil 8,5155,291
BelémBrazil 9,1135,663
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2765,143
BelterraBrazil 9,7916,085
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4785,268
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8045,471
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3255,174
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7615,444
BrevesBrazil 9,3275,796
BurgasBulgaria 6,0803,778
BurundiBurundi 1,064661
BatouriCameroon 2,7991,740
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,0697,500
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,2629,484
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,0298,096
Banff, AbCanada 14,8339,218
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,6927,887
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9976,833
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,7679,177
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7188,525
Blue River, BcCanada 14,9249,274
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5647,807
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,1829,434
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0438,726
Broadview, SkCanada 14,1798,811
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5427,172
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,3649,547
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3206,413
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,9619,297
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1548,174
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4631,531
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7401,703
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2116,345
BeijingChina 10,2406,363
BarranquillaColombia 12,2337,602
Benito SalasColombia 12,1337,540
BogotáColombia 12,0467,485
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9874,342
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9161,190
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9151,190
BaniDominican Republic 11,8727,378
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,9527,427
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,8067,337
BahariyaEgypt 4,5012,797
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5622,835
BiarritzFrance 7,1124,419
BordeauxFrance 7,1894,468
BrestFrance 7,6804,773
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,81010,446
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,81210,447
BitamGabon 2,8971,800
BanjulGambia 6,2113,859
BerlinGermany 7,4154,608
BrockenGermany 7,4194,610
BokeGuinea 5,9203,679
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0393,753
BudapestHungary 6,7604,201
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7494,194
BangaloreIndia 5,5823,469
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4643,395
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7364,186
BikanerIndia 6,1573,826
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2485,747
BabolsarIran 5,7603,579
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9933,103
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7313,561
Bandar LengehIran 4,8463,011
BirjandIran 5,6693,523
BushehrIran 4,9043,047
BaghdadIraq 5,1423,195
BasraIraq 4,9573,081
BelmulletIreland 8,4175,231
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2285,113
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1453,818
BergamoItaly 6,8344,247
BolognaItaly 6,6654,142
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8584,262
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0103,734
BrindisiItaly 6,0613,766
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5952,855
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8012,984
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7214,798
BeirutLebanon 5,0853,160
BenghaziLibya 5,0913,164
BirzaiLithuania 7,6144,732
BitolaMacedonia 6,0193,740
BlantyreMalawi 447278
BvumbweMalawi 475295
BintuluMalaysia 8,9325,551
BamakoMali 5,3423,319
Bko-SMali 5,3303,312
BougounMali 5,2273,248
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4073,981
BaitagMongolia 8,6435,371
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0335,613
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7616,066
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1956,335
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0986,275
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2685,759
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1446,304
BulganMongolia 9,5855,956
BhamawMyanmar 7,9844,962
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0038,080
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2208,215
BilmaNiger 4,0872,540
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2352,632
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6606,003
BergenNorway 8,4215,233
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4185,231
BjornoyaNorway 9,6616,004
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9385,554
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7845,458
BadinPakistan 5,5813,468
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2963,912
BalakotPakistan 6,6374,124
BarkhanPakistan 6,0433,755
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7167,902
BascoPhilippines 10,2986,399
BialystokPoland 7,2954,533
BejaPortugal 7,0294,368
BragancaPortugal 7,2554,508
BistritaRomania 6,6264,118
BucharestRomania 6,3173,925
BajkitRussia 9,8086,095
BarabinskRussia 8,5555,316
BarnaulRussia 8,6595,381
BerezovoRussia 8,8425,495
BiserRussia 8,1555,068
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2947,018
BogdarinRussia 10,4436,490
BogucanyRussia 9,6836,017
BomnakRussia 11,4207,096
BorRussia 9,5205,916
BorzjaRussia 10,5286,542
BratskRussia 9,8106,096
BelgradeSerbia 6,4414,002
BoSierra Leone 5,4813,406
BontheSierra Leone 5,5373,441
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8734,271
BerberaSomalia 2,7841,730
BusanSouth Korea 11,2516,992
BadajozSpain 7,0314,369
BarcelonaSpain 6,7404,188
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1264,428
BabanusaSudan 2,6601,653
BaselSwitzerland 7,0944,408
BernSwitzerland 7,0354,372
BangkokThailand 7,9094,915
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9204,922
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8774,895
BizerteTunisia 6,0033,730
BalikesirTurkey 5,7573,577
BursaTurkey 5,8093,610
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2573,888
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3555,192
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2875,150
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2885,151
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9144,918
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7674,826
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6994,784
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,21910,079
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7889,189
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5817,818
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3708,308
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3718,309
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8288,593
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9928,695
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,4929,006
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,9808,066
Bedford, MaUsa 12,0927,514
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6589,109
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8048,578
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,23510,089
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,4348,969
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,1677,561
Bettles, AkUsa 13,8848,628
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,2208,836
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2438,230
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,8279,214
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5017,768
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5378,412
Bishop, CaUsa 16,0409,967
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,2588,860
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,9248,031
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0338,099
Blaine, WaUsa 15,3499,538
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4018,327
Block Island, RiUsa 12,2707,625
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7239,149
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,4589,606
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6868,505
Boonton, NjUsa 12,3797,692
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,0947,515
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4818,377
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4188,338
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8078,580
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4949,007
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,2717,625
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9188,649
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1078,145
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,6507,861
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5788,438
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,4708,992
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8618,613
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6679,114
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9758,684
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,8889,873
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8908,010
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,0978,139
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,7177,902
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0828,751
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,9788,064
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7698,556
Burlington, VtUsa 12,2567,616
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6239,709
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5734,085
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1306,916
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6287,226
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,050653
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,063661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -