Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0613,766
ChlefAlgeria 6,3293,933
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0583,764
CeresArgentina 9,8786,138
ChamicalArgentina 10,2696,381
ChepesArgentina 10,2706,382
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9066,155
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4775,889
CórdobaArgentina 10,0526,246
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0466,243
CorrientesArgentina 9,6335,986
CairnsAustralia 11,9027,396
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4597,121
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4645,259
CedunaAustralia 10,2346,360
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5897,202
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2476,989
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3427,048
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7417,296
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0307,475
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9786,200
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3974,597
CharnocksBarbados 10,6346,608
CotonouBenin 4,0052,489
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9704,953
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0424,997
CabroboBrazil 7,9714,953
CaceresBrazil 9,7816,078
CaetiteBrazil 8,2275,112
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6214,736
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3685,821
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0715,637
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4065,224
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1145,042
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8124,854
CaparaoBrazil 8,0545,005
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8805,518
CaratingaBrazil 8,0925,029
CaravelasBrazil 7,8164,857
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3635,197
CarolinaBrazil 8,8765,516
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8225,482
CataguasesBrazil 8,1285,051
CatalaoBrazil 8,7215,419
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7765,454
CaxiasBrazil 8,4815,270
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8705,512
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6024,724
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1835,085
ChapecoBrazil 9,0415,618
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7436,054
CipoBrazil 7,8374,870
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0535,626
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2365,118
CordeiroBrazil 8,0875,025
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4665,261
CorumbaBrazil 9,6936,024
CoximBrazil 9,4245,856
CrateusBrazil 8,1835,085
CuiabaBrazil 9,6285,983
CuritibaBrazil 8,7395,430
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7659,175
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,0158,088
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,3639,547
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4397,109
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,6617,246
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8697,376
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3608,302
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,3939,565
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,3529,540
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1136,905
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,0889,376
Chapais, QcCanada 12,3367,666
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7247,285
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,4747,130
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,4757,131
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,3339,528
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6567,243
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,8527,986
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5547,801
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5767,193
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,2448,230
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3508,296
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7027,272
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,3308,905
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8267,970
Comox, BcCanada 15,3719,551
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4618,365
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,4827,756
Coronation, AbCanada 14,5629,049
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9719,303
ChicoChile 10,1866,330
ChillanChile 10,5776,573
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6566,622
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7376,672
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3266,417
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5656,565
ChangchunChina 11,0566,870
ChangduChina 8,2895,151
ChangshaChina 9,6015,966
ChengduChina 8,8725,513
ChongqingChina 9,0585,628
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9347,416
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6234,115
CamagueyCuba 12,6967,889
CasablancaCuba 13,1608,178
ChebCzech Republic 7,1934,470
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7664,826
CabreraDominican Republic 11,8457,360
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,9207,407
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8607,370
CanarEcuador 12,3937,701
CairoEgypt 4,6762,905
CaenFrance 7,5654,701
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2614,512
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6836,017
CocobeachGabon 3,0151,873
CologneGermany 7,4494,629
ChiosGreece 5,6413,506
CorfuGreece 5,8993,666
ConakryGuinea 5,7393,566
CatacamasHonduras 13,4878,381
CholutecaHonduras 13,6018,452
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8343,625
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5274,677
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5274,677
ChahbaharIran 5,0643,147
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3305,176
ClonesIreland 8,2915,152
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3445,185
CorkIreland 8,1605,071
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1565,068
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2283,870
CameriItaly 6,8574,261
CampobassoItaly 6,2533,886
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2683,895
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1953,850
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3023,916
Cape MeleItaly 6,7224,177
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0743,775
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8193,616
CerviaItaly 6,6014,102
CiampinoItaly 6,3463,944
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6524,134
Cisa PassItaly 6,7074,168
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3963,974
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8424,251
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,7373,565
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9123,674
ChibaJapan 12,2567,616
ChichibuJapan 12,1647,559
ChichijimaJapan 12,4317,725
ChoshiJapan 12,3247,659
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1363,192
ChilekaMalawi 447278
ChitedzeMalawi 234145
ChitipaMalawi 246153
ChihuahuaMexico 15,4459,598
ComitanMexico 14,1588,798
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2388,226
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3286,418
ChoirMongolia 9,8186,101
CasablancaMorocco 6,6804,151
ChindeMozambique 805500
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1914,468
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2958,261
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3097,649
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5857,821
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7807,942
CondegaNicaragua 13,5208,402
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9484,318
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0006,836
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1736,943
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1736,943
ChhorPakistan 5,7133,550
ChitralPakistan 6,6534,134
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2655,758
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5895,959
CajamarcaPeru 12,2147,590
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1767,566
ChiclayoPeru 12,3687,686
ChimbotePeru 12,1597,556
CuzcoPeru 11,3357,044
CzestochowaPoland 7,1124,420
CoimbraPortugal 7,2294,492
CalafatRomania 6,3063,918
CeahlauRomania 6,5964,099
ClujRomania 6,5994,101
ConstantaRomania 6,2583,889
CraiovaRomania 6,3263,931
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8536,744
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,4775,889
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,8967,393
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2468,231
Cape UelenRussia 13,7278,530
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1317,538
CaraRussia 10,7916,706
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2915,152
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6127,837
ChitaRussia 10,3576,436
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3696,443
CokurdahRussia 12,1357,541
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1876,952
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,8901,796
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1536,930
CaceresSpain 7,0474,379
CadizSpain 6,8144,235
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8644,266
CordobaSpain 6,8274,242
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5243,433
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1315,053
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0314,991
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9314,929
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0675,013
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9404,934
ChumphonThailand 7,6594,759
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8323,624
CorumTurkey 5,8323,624
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4634,016
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4494,008
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8884,902
CernovcyUkraine 6,7434,190
ChernigovUkraine 7,0484,380
CarrascoUruguay 9,2235,731
ColoniaUruguay 9,3895,834
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2837,011
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6968,511
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,5257,783
Camden, ScUsa 13,0038,080
Canton, NyUsa 12,3987,704
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1588,798
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,4997,767
Caribou, MeUsa 11,8507,364
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7068,517
Casper, WyUsa 14,8589,233
Centralia, WaUsa 15,5399,656
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,6607,867
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8087,959
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8518,607
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,9118,023
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,9208,029
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,0158,088
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,9888,071
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,7437,919
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8348,597
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3768,312
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2417,607
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2037,583
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,8968,014
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7129,142
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,8319,216
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4698,370
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4778,375
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,0799,992
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,0138,086
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,8019,198
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2698,245
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2548,236
Circleville, OhUsa 13,1148,149
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,0768,747
Clark, SdUsa 14,1498,792
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9188,649
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5068,393
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9119,266
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,9958,075
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6458,479
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,9939,317
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2428,228
College Park, MdUsa 12,6067,833
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9369,281
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9148,646
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0148,087
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3708,308
Columbus, InUsa 13,3838,317
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2018,825
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,1028,142
Conception, MoUsa 14,1098,767
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3408,911
Conway, ArUsa 13,9888,692
Conway, ScUsa 12,8197,966
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4157,715
Corning, ArUsa 13,8788,624
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2477,611
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6469,101
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4598,985
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5187,779
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,7669,797
Covington, LaUsa 13,8758,622
Covington, TnUsa 13,7898,569
Crete, NeUsa 14,2358,846
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,7709,178
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6544,135
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6544,135
CaracasVenezuela 11,3747,068
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9676,815
CoroVenezuela 11,6937,266
ChipataZambia 217135
ChomaZambia 895556
ChipingeZimbabwe 931579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -