Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8002,983
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0883,783
DavisAntarctica 7,0534,383
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6566,622
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4976,523
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8654,266
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5487,176
DhakaBangladesh 7,3354,558
D’UccleBelgium 7,5244,676
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2655,136
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6886,020
DouradosBrazil 9,3525,812
DoualaCameroon 3,1771,974
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,1056,901
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,9858,691
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,6389,096
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,6609,110
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0786,884
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8347,353
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1727,564
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5798,438
DuianChina 8,6095,349
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2673,894
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8101,746
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0337,477
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9987,456
DabaaEgypt 4,8042,985
DakhlaEgypt 4,1882,602
DijonFrance 7,1614,450
DresdenGermany 7,2654,515
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4126,470
DebrecenHungary 6,7084,168
DalatangiIceland 9,4265,857
DaltonganjIndia 6,7814,214
DarbhangaIndia 7,0594,386
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9194,921
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9294,927
DumkaIndia 7,0744,396
DwarkaIndia 5,4263,372
DezfulIran 5,1553,203
DublinIreland 8,1865,087
DecimomannuItaly 6,2423,879
DobbiacoItaly 6,8574,261
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7122,928
Deir-AllaJordan 4,9083,050
DagorettiKenya 1,226762
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5694,703
DedzaMalawi 280174
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4265,857
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3586,437
DaweiMyanmar 7,6824,774
De BiltNetherlands 7,6204,735
De KooyNetherlands 7,7134,793
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7184,796
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0528,111
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5627,806
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2647,621
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2585,132
DalbandinPakistan 5,6113,487
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2753,900
DirPakistan 6,6024,103
DroshPakistan 6,6274,118
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0306,233
DohaQatar 4,5642,836
DorohoiRomania 6,6934,159
Dikson IslandRussia 10,0546,248
DudinkaRussia 9,9026,153
DzardzanRussia 11,2536,993
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6042,861
DakarSenegal 6,3603,952
DaruSierra Leone 5,3903,349
DurbanSouth Africa 2,0291,261
DamazinSudan 2,6331,636
DongolaSudan 3,4702,156
DamascusSyria 5,0463,136
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0473,136
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2933,289
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6924,158
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 828515
DjerbaTunisia 5,6043,482
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,5763,465
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4045,222
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1735,079
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7274,180
DonetskUkraine 6,6794,150
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7532,953
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2728,247
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,7927,949
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4768,995
Danville, IlUsa 13,5328,409
Darlington, ScUsa 12,8988,015
Davenport, WaUsa 15,2499,476
David City, NeUsa 14,2368,846
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2088,208
Dayton, WaUsa 15,3479,537
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4968,387
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,9949,939
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6158,460
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9399,284
Delaware, OhUsa 13,1128,148
Delphine, InUsa 13,4268,343
Denton, MdUsa 12,5257,783
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,9039,261
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,9508,669
Deseret, UtUsa 15,5539,665
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9168,648
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,1028,142
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5568,424
Dillon, MtUsa 15,1609,420
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6458,479
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,5959,070
Dover, DeUsa 12,5257,783
Dover, TnUsa 13,6128,459
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6029,074
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6898,507
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6558,486
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6608,489
Durham, NhUsa 12,0907,513
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6764,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -