Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7523,574
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7923,599
EsquelArgentina 10,2776,387
EzeizaArgentina 9,4505,872
East SaleAustralia 11,1616,936
Esperance (po)Australia 9,1175,666
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1195,666
EssendonAustralia 10,9996,835
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2125,103
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9745,577
EspinosaBrazil 8,2335,116
Earlton, OnCanada 12,7197,904
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,5719,054
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,5379,034
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,5479,040
Edson, AbCanada 14,6799,122
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,3279,524
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4308,345
Estevan, SkCanada 14,2708,867
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,2029,447
Eureka, NtCanada 11,8607,370
ErlianChina 10,0056,217
El CaranoColombia 12,3357,665
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6694,765
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,0037,459
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,7427,297
El ArishEgypt 4,7772,968
El TorEgypt 4,4582,770
ErfurtGermany 7,3264,553
EssenGermany 7,4924,656
EsfahanIran 5,2983,292
EilatIsrael 4,6092,864
EsashiJapan 12,2487,611
EldoretKenya 1,391864
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4285,859
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6834,153
EeldeNetherlands 7,6734,768
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5767,815
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5918,446
EnuguNigeria 3,5322,195
EncarnacionParaguay 9,3585,815
EvoraPortugal 7,0734,395
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,5297,164
EkimcanRussia 11,6827,259
Elat’MaRussia 7,4714,642
ElistaRussia 6,5554,074
ErbogacenRussia 10,3526,433
EssejRussia 10,3996,462
Ed DueimSudan 2,8821,791
El FasherSudan 2,9791,851
El GeneinaSudan 3,0781,913
El ObeidSudan 2,8101,746
El ShowakSudan 2,9331,822
En NahudSudan 2,7931,735
EdirneTurkey 5,9983,727
ErzincanTurkey 5,7683,584
ErzurumTurkey 5,8163,614
EskisehirTurkey 5,7543,575
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8843,657
EntebbeUganda 1,333828
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2915,152
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2235,110
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,0748,125
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2048,205
Eastport, MeUsa 11,7707,314
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,5619,048
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,3408,911
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,3709,551
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,8587,990
Elko, NvUsa 15,6279,711
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,3888,941
Elmira, NyUsa 12,5777,815
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,6669,735
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2277,598
Erie, PaUsa 12,8477,983
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,2248,839
Eugene, OrUsa 15,8029,820
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,1088,767
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,13610,027
Eureka, SdUsa 14,2448,852
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,2709,489
Evansville, InUsa 13,5338,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -