Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6744,147
FarahAfghanistan 5,7823,593
FormosaArgentina 9,6095,971
ForrestAustralia 9,7566,062
FrancistownBotswana 1,225761
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3134,544
FloraniaBrazil 7,7444,812
FlorestaBrazil 7,8874,901
FlorianoBrazil 8,4055,223
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6385,368
FormosaBrazil 8,7025,408
FortalezaBrazil 7,9884,964
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2645,757
FrancaBrazil 8,6285,362
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8778,623
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,0318,719
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,2028,825
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4298,966
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,7429,161
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1128,769
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,9638,677
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,6129,080
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,2538,857
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7467,299
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7357,292
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7887,325
FayaChad 3,6822,288
FamagustaCyprus 5,2263,248
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8474,876
FarafraEgypt 4,3732,717
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,4871,546
FichtelbergGermany 7,2144,483
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3104,543
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,9913,723
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8266,728
FaranahGuinea 5,4753,402
FalconaraItaly 6,5044,042
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5964,099
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,2153,862
FonniItaly 6,3043,918
FrontoneItaly 6,5154,048
FrosinoneItaly 6,3063,918
FukauraJapan 12,2367,604
FukueJapan 11,2006,960
FukuiJapan 11,9087,400
FukuokaJapan 11,3557,056
FukushimaJapan 12,2887,636
FukuyamaJapan 11,6277,225
FushikiJapan 11,9857,448
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3714,581
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,7851,110
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,0261,259
FunchalMadeira 7,2954,533
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,8346,732
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5264,055
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4675,261
FaroPortugal 6,9594,324
FerganaRussia 7,0134,358
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6553,514
FalunSweden 8,2185,107
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7454,813
FeodosijaUkraine 6,3313,934
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,1288,779
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,2818,874
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8348,597
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,8938,633
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,9808,687
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0067,460
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7828,564
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7468,542
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,2288,841
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7738,559
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1418,788
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,8147,963
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1208,153
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0668,119
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,5069,636
Findlay, OhUsa 13,1498,171
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,6669,735
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1218,154
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4738,372
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,8799,246
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,9288,655
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,7979,195
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1038,142
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,1728,806
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,1918,818
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2788,251
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4919,005
Framingham, MaUsa 12,1277,536
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3158,274
Franklin, LaUsa 14,0798,749
Franklin, PaUsa 12,8467,983
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,6187,841
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,17510,051
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,1048,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -