Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3093,921
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2513,884
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8563,639
General PicoArgentina 9,8916,146
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4965,901
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2743,277
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4087,089
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5155,291
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,9146,161
GrazAustria 6,7914,220
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9913,723
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,0203,741
GomelBelarus 7,1534,445
GrodnoBelarus 7,3384,560
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6594,759
GoianiaBrazil 8,8845,521
GoiasBrazil 8,9915,587
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0825,022
GrajauBrazil 8,7985,467
GuairaBrazil 9,2595,753
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0204,984
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8604,885
GarouaCameroon 3,2512,020
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8706,755
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4008,327
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,4069,573
Golden, BcCanada 14,8919,254
Goose, NfCanada 11,3317,041
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,9708,060
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,6409,097
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,6067,212
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,3877,076
GanzhouChina 9,7396,052
GuangzhouChina 9,5165,913
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,8857,385
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5067,771
GonderEthiopia 2,7481,707
GourdonFrance 7,0844,402
GrenobleFrance 6,9354,309
GeisenheimGermany 7,3204,549
GorlitzGermany 7,2394,498
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7244,178
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,9758,684
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3546,434
GoaIndia 5,3703,337
GuwahatiIndia 7,5554,695
GelaItaly 5,8093,610
GenoaItaly 6,7414,189
GhediItaly 6,7894,219
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,1013,791
GrazzaniseItaly 6,2203,865
GrossetoItaly 6,4954,036
GrottaglieItaly 6,0613,767
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,4063,981
GuidoniaItaly 6,3603,952
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8122,990
GifuJapan 11,9537,428
GaoMali 4,8483,013
GuamMariana Islands 12,5727,813
GuadalajaraMexico 15,3329,527
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,1169,393
GuaymasMexico 15,9199,892
GaluutMongolia 9,2575,752
GemertNetherlands 7,5494,691
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3118,272
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8177,965
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1128,148
GayaNiger 4,2512,642
GardermoenNorway 8,2635,135
GeiloNorway 8,3615,196
GdanskPoland 7,5034,663
GalatiRomania 6,4023,979
Gor’KijRussia 7,6324,742
GorznyjRussia 6,2533,886
GridinoRussia 8,6505,375
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,5761,601
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,6514,754
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7624,202
GijonSpain 7,3354,558
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7141,686
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8891,795
GoteborgSweden 7,9874,963
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9964,969
GothenburgSweden 7,9864,962
GunnarnSweden 8,6535,377
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0234,364
GabesTunisia 5,6653,520
GafsaTunisia 5,7763,589
GiresunTurkey 5,8923,661
GoztepeTurkey 5,8873,658
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1253,806
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,9303,685
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3185,169
GajvoronUkraine 6,7084,168
GeniceskUkraine 6,4564,012
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,6608,488
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,0848,752
Galva, IlUsa 13,6718,495
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3588,922
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3148,895
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3148,895
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,5579,046
Glenville, WvUsa 12,9428,042
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,3617,681
Golconda, NvUsa 15,6949,752
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,7207,905
Goodland, KsUsa 14,6719,117
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,4708,992
Grafton, NdUsa 13,9448,665
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,0798,749
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3418,911
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,2159,455
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,2648,243
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,9729,925
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1708,805
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,8899,252
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4288,344
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3648,305
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,6608,488
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,8928,011
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4188,338
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9378,660
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2808,253
Greenville, PaUsa 12,8467,983
Greenville, TxUsa 14,4018,949
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1078,145
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1098,146
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7668,554
Groton, CtUsa 12,1777,567
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,4258,964
GuanareVenezuela 11,6537,241
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7347,291
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8856,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -