Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9503,698
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6583,516
HuamboAngola 1,9431,207
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0156,224
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9716,817
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9556,808
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6077,213
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5405,307
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,5319,030
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4987,145
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,4957,143
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8127,961
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3297,040
Harrow, OnCanada 13,0708,122
Hay River, NtCanada 14,0308,718
Hope, BcCanada 15,2619,484
HaikouChina 9,0995,654
HailarChina 10,7256,665
HamiChina 8,5945,341
HetanChina 7,2854,527
HavanaCuba 13,1658,181
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7667,312
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7077,275
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,0207,469
HelwanEgypt 4,6482,889
HurguadaEgypt 4,3402,697
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9335,551
HelsinkiFinland 8,0525,003
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0655,012
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,63210,336
HamburgGermany 7,6214,736
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6224,736
HannoverGermany 7,5134,669
HelgolandGermany 7,7374,808
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0034,352
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,3253,309
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1056,901
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,74311,647
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,39711,432
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4085,846
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9073,671
HaifaIsrael 4,9733,090
HaboroJapan 12,3627,682
HachijojimaJapan 12,2227,595
HachinoheJapan 12,3717,687
HagiJapan 11,4597,121
HakodateJapan 12,3017,644
HamadaJapan 11,5247,161
HamamatsuJapan 12,0377,480
HikoneJapan 11,9067,398
HimejiJapan 11,7607,308
HiradoJapan 11,2767,007
HirooJapan 12,5097,773
HiroshimaJapan 11,5557,181
HitaJapan 11,4037,086
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3737,067
HunLibya 4,9403,070
HomboriMali 4,9253,061
HomalinMyanmar 7,7994,846
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7254,800
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5317,787
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1487,549
HororataNew Zealand 12,5477,797
HyderabadPakistan 5,6023,481
HuanucoPeru 11,8927,390
HelPoland 7,5234,675
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8447,360
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6875,398
HatangaRussia 10,5606,562
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,0225,607
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2582,646
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4682,776
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8174,236
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6318,470
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9986,835
HyesanSouth Korea 11,2546,993
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6233,494
HalaibSudan 3,8062,365
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0321,884
HudeibaSudan 3,2752,035
HaparandaSweden 8,6765,391
HarnosandSweden 8,3955,217
HamaSyria 5,2373,254
HassakahSyria 5,4323,375
Hua HinThailand 7,8084,852
HakkariTurkey 5,6003,480
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9714,953
HersonUkraine 6,5084,044
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8494,256
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,5609,048
Hanover, NhUsa 12,1677,561
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6608,489
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5897,823
Hart, MiUsa 13,2778,250
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,2317,600
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1938,820
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2468,231
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,6059,076
Hays, KsUsa 14,4708,992
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,24210,093
Hebron, NeUsa 14,3528,918
Helena, MtUsa 14,9889,314
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,6587,866
Henderson, NcUsa 12,7187,903
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,0878,132
Hermit, CoUsa 15,1549,417
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8128,583
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4868,380
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2218,837
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,4347,726
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2428,228
Holly, CoUsa 14,7539,168
Homer, AkUsa 14,6899,128
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4938,385
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5518,421
Horton, KsUsa 14,1638,801
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,6059,076
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,8808,004
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1668,181
Houma, LaUsa 13,9628,676
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3998,948
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,0978,139
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5238,403
Huron, SdUsa 14,1918,819
HanoiVietnam 8,6955,403
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4535,253
HarareZimbabwe 722449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -