Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1363,192
In SalahAlgeria 5,4943,414
InnsbruckAustria 6,9394,312
IbiriteBrazil 8,2865,149
IguatuBrazil 8,0094,977
IlheusBrazil 7,8374,870
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9185,541
IndaialBrazil 8,7115,413
IpameriBrazil 8,7515,438
IraiBrazil 9,1005,655
IreceBrazil 8,1945,092
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0184,983
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1596,313
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8676,131
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1925,091
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0475,001
ItapevaBrazil 8,7235,420
ItirucuBrazil 7,9534,942
ItuacuBrazil 8,0905,027
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2615,755
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1808,190
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,3867,697
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6728,496
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7887,325
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2287,599
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9436,800
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1168,772
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,6505,997
ImbertDominican Republic 11,9237,409
IzobambaEcuador 12,4087,710
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7252,936
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8168,586
IoanninaGreece 5,8873,658
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0336,856
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0676,255
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9923,724
IranshahrIran 5,2373,254
IstranaItaly 6,7554,197
IidaJapan 12,0507,488
IizukaJapan 11,3857,075
IrakoJapan 11,9807,445
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5666,566
IrozakiJapan 12,1417,544
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6046,589
IshinomakiJapan 12,3607,680
IwamizawaJapan 12,3777,691
IzuharaJapan 11,2646,999
IrbidJordan 4,9473,074
IfraneMorocco 6,5054,043
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1197,531
IlorinNigeria 3,9282,441
InchonNorth Korea 11,0706,879
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0806,264
IslamabadPakistan 6,5614,077
IquitosPeru 11,7537,303
IloiloPhilippines 10,1376,299
IasiRomania 6,5934,097
IcaRussia 13,0728,123
IlirnejRussia 13,0138,086
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,9247,410
IrkutskRussia 9,7846,080
Ivdel’Russia 8,4115,227
IbizaSpain 6,5604,076
IspartaTurkey 5,5283,435
IstanbulTurkey 5,8953,663
IzmirTurkey 5,6353,502
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8274,242
IzmailUkraine 6,3843,967
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6259,088
Independence, KsUsa 14,2878,878
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3277,660
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3928,322
Indianola, IaUsa 13,9968,697
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6748,497
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1248,155
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,8868,629
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3768,312
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5417,793
IsokaZambia 224139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -