Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4343,998
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,4534,010
JuninArgentina 9,6696,009
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8455,496
JacobinaBrazil 8,0454,999
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8754,894
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5134,669
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5425,308
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1915,090
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,4939,006
JiuquanChina 8,8045,471
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2358,224
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,9177,405
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0327,477
JoensuuFinland 8,2975,156
JokioinenFinland 8,1335,054
JyvskylFinland 8,2895,151
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0356,857
JulianehbGreenland 10,6056,590
JagdalpurIndia 6,3243,930
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,0465,000
JerusalemIsrael 4,8683,025
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3948,323
JosNigeria 3,6482,267
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7416,053
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7376,051
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8323,624
JhelumPakistan 6,5514,071
JiwaniPakistan 5,1203,182
JuliacaPeru 11,0936,893
JakutskRussia 11,4907,140
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5634,078
JenisejskRussia 9,4255,857
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,6967,889
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,4167,715
JamestownSaint Helena 4,2632,649
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7832,351
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3492,081
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,6841,046
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8164,235
JubaSudan 1,8761,166
JokkmokkSweden 8,8005,468
JönköpingSweden 7,9484,939
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9464,938
JendoubaTunisia 5,9743,712
JerbaTunisia 5,6323,500
JerseyUk 7,6454,751
JaltaUkraine 6,2683,895
Jackson, MsUsa 13,8638,615
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6918,508
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0898,134
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6988,512
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,7647,931
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,7529,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -