Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3843,967
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9223,680
KhostAfghanistan 6,3333,935
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5414,065
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9755,577
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1315,674
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7874,217
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9963,726
KandiBenin 4,2472,639
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,0989,382
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8828,005
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8848,006
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,1159,393
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6888,506
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5327,788
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5858,442
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3908,321
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8337,353
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,3187,654
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1984,473
KashiChina 7,1954,471
KunmingChina 8,5315,301
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1671,347
KhargaEgypt 4,1662,589
KosseirEgypt 4,2282,627
KajaaniFinland 8,4845,272
KuopioFinland 8,3315,177
KuusamoFinland 8,6645,384
KarlsruheGermany 7,2084,479
KasselGermany 7,4034,600
KonstanzGermany 7,0514,381
KumasiGhana 4,4102,740
KalamataGreece 5,5773,465
KerkiraGreece 5,8993,666
Kythira IslandGreece 5,4703,399
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9826,824
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0626,253
KankanGuinea 5,3493,324
KindiaGuinea 5,6863,533
KissidougouGuinea 5,3793,343
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,54811,526
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5595,940
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5595,940
KeszthelyHungary 6,7214,177
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4765,889
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0824,401
KotaIndia 6,1563,826
KozhikodeIndia 5,3203,306
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7716,072
KermanIran 5,3103,300
KermanshahIran 5,3363,316
Khoram AbadIran 5,2733,277
KilkennyIreland 8,1635,072
KingstonJamaica 12,5467,796
KagoshimaJapan 11,3457,050
KanazawaJapan 11,9477,424
KaruizawaJapan 12,1187,530
KatsuuraJapan 12,2757,628
KawaguchikoJapan 12,1357,541
KitamiesashiJapan 12,4267,722
KobeJapan 11,8097,338
KochiJapan 11,6477,238
KofuJapan 12,1167,529
KumagayaJapan 12,1927,576
KumamotoJapan 11,3767,069
KumejimaJapan 10,9036,775
KureJapan 11,5617,184
KushiroJapan 12,5897,823
KutchanJapan 12,2967,641
KyotoJapan 11,8587,369
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2625,134
KitaleKenya 1,443897
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8232,997
KufraLibya 4,1682,590
KaunasLithuania 7,4814,649
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6094,728
KybartaiLithuania 7,4664,640
KarongaMalawi 217135
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8534,880
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3255,795
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6894,778
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9154,918
KuantanMalaysia 7,8874,901
KuchingMalaysia 8,5985,343
KayesMali 5,7623,580
KeniebaMali 5,6613,518
KidalMali 4,8883,037
KitaMali 5,5033,419
KoutiaMali 5,0873,161
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9899,314
KisinevMoldova 6,5664,080
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6116,594
KhatgalMongolia 9,4375,864
KhovdMongolia 8,7625,445
KhujirtMongolia 9,4495,871
KhutagMongolia 9,5545,937
KenitraMorocco 6,6624,140
KalewaMyanmar 7,6664,764
KathaMyanmar 7,8994,909
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5784,709
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4284,616
KengtungMyanmar 8,0935,029
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9224,923
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,2981,428
KathmanduNepal 7,1004,412
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5278,406
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2288,220
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9288,034
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0798,127
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2608,240
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0738,124
KanoNigeria 3,8402,386
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2727,005
KarasjokNorway 9,0685,635
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5885,337
KristiansandNorway 8,1305,052
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6305,363
KhasabOman 4,8923,040
KarachiPakistan 5,4533,389
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4723,400
KhanpurPakistan 6,0153,738
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6703,523
KororPalau 11,3517,054
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9264,304
KlodzkoPoland 7,1244,427
KoszalinPoland 7,5314,680
KrakowPoland 7,0214,363
KalakanRussia 10,6606,624
KaliningradRussia 7,5084,665
KamenskoeRussia 13,2588,239
KandalaksaRussia 8,7915,463
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9885,585
KazanRussia 7,6584,759
KemRussia 8,5445,309
KerchRussia 6,3763,962
KhabarovskRussia 11,8397,357
KirenskRussia 10,2266,355
KirovRussia 7,9764,956
KljuciRussia 13,3418,290
KolpasevRussia 8,9865,584
KorfRussia 13,3828,316
KostromaRussia 7,7694,828
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,6717,252
KotlasRussia 8,2125,103
KrasnodarRussia 6,3533,948
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5354,682
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9404,934
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3125,787
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,3786,449
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4244,613
KurganRussia 8,0545,005
KurskRussia 7,0824,401
KyraRussia 10,1906,332
KigaliRwanda 1,168726
KoldaSenegal 6,0263,744
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5333,438
KosiceSlovakia 6,8454,254
KimberleySouth Africa 2,0911,300
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,3327,042
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5993,479
KadugliSudan 2,5811,604
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3902,106
KassalaSudan 3,0571,899
KhartoumSudan 3,0581,900
KostiSudan 2,7871,732
KalmarSweden 7,7854,838
KaresuandoSweden 8,9745,577
KarlstadSweden 8,1385,057
KristianstadSweden 7,7664,826
KamishliSyria 5,4993,417
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8144,856
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0855,024
Khon KaenThailand 8,2315,115
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9154,919
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1085,038
KairouanTunisia 5,8373,627
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5133,426
KarsTurkey 5,9113,673
KastamonuTurkey 5,9213,680
KayseriTurkey 5,6323,500
KonyaTurkey 5,5443,445
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5644,079
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0543,762
KinlossUk 8,4425,246
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8824,276
KievUkraine 6,9324,308
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5904,095
KirovogradUkraine 6,7184,174
KlepininoUkraine 6,3983,976
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7074,168
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0694,393
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6634,140
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2838,254
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,9939,317
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1118,769
Keene, NhUsa 12,1717,563
Kenton, OhUsa 13,1798,189
Kenton, OkUsa 14,8769,244
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1038,142
Kimball, NeUsa 14,7779,183
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,7419,160
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,4899,004
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7237,906
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,8869,872
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2568,238
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,8899,252
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,7818,564
KabompoZambia 1,039646
KabweZambia 626389
Kabwe AgrometZambia 621386
KafirondaZambia 603375
KaomaZambia 1,007626
KasamaZambia 328204
KasempaZambia 862536
KawambwaZambia 547340
KaroiZimbabwe 699434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -