Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8754,272
LuandaAngola 2,2541,401
LuenaAngola 1,491927
La PlataArgentina 9,3905,835
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4406,487
La RiojaArgentina 10,3486,430
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8996,151
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0906,270
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8746,136
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0086,841
LavertonAustralia 10,9826,824
LearmonthAustralia 8,5445,309
LongreachAustralia 11,5187,157
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5197,158
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4647,745
Low HeadAustralia 10,9996,835
LinzAustria 6,9544,322
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5855,335
LerwickUk 8,5855,335
La PazBolivia 10,8596,748
LavrasBrazil 8,3675,200
LencoisBrazil 8,1205,046
LinharesBrazil 7,8804,897
LondrinaBrazil 8,9645,570
LomBulgaria 6,2823,904
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0308,718
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,0868,132
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2838,254
Langara, BcCanada 15,1609,421
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1688,183
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,8089,202
London, OnCanada 12,9128,023
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,9857,448
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7078,518
Lytton, BcCanada 15,1899,439
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8854,278
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7376,672
LanzhouChina 9,0785,641
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6974,783
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6917,265
LimonCosta Rica 13,1088,146
LarnacaCyprus 5,1993,231
LimassolCyprus 5,1783,218
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 668415
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,205749
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9164,919
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7357,292
La VegaDominican Republic 11,9037,397
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,8057,336
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9597,431
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5077,772
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3827,694
LuxorEgypt 4,1772,596
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8768,622
Laucala BayFiji 14,9129,267
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1245,048
Le MansFrance 7,4254,614
LilleFrance 7,5494,691
LyonFrance 7,0204,363
LambarnGabon 2,8631,779
LastourvilleGabon 2,6131,624
LibrevilleGabon 3,0031,866
LeipzigGermany 7,3294,554
LindenbergGermany 7,3684,579
LamiaGreece 5,7653,582
LarissaGreece 5,8443,632
LemnosGreece 5,8243,619
LimnosGreece 5,8253,620
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9146,782
LabeGuinea 5,6893,535
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,23811,333
La CeibaHonduras 13,5948,447
La MesaHonduras 13,7068,517
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9094,293
LudhianaIndia 6,5574,075
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7133,550
LatinaItaly 6,3093,920
LatronicoItaly 6,0583,764
LecceItaly 6,0123,736
LodwarKenya 1,6831,046
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2865,149
LiepajaLatvia 7,6904,779
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5804,710
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3444,564
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,0863,782
LabuanMalaysia 9,2245,732
LuqaMalta 5,6763,527
Le LamentinMartinique 10,8266,727
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,9689,923
LashioMyanmar 7,9804,959
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5357,790
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3107,649
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7367,914
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9708,060
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9028,017
LagosNigeria 3,9282,441
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4315,239
LillehammerNorway 8,3665,198
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4914,034
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6666,007
LimaPeru 11,9227,408
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3186,412
LisbonPortugal 7,1644,452
LeninbadRussia 6,8854,279
LevsiRussia 8,4545,254
LungiSierra Leone 5,6553,514
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7204,176
LanzaroteSpain 6,8044,228
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0664,391
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9144,296
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8934,283
LatakiaSyria 5,2773,279
LampangThailand 7,9664,950
LoeiThailand 8,1585,070
Lop BuriThailand 7,9534,942
LomeTogo 4,1042,550
LeemingUk 8,0685,014
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5855,335
London, EnglandUk 7,7654,826
London-GatwickUk 7,7374,808
LynehamUk 7,8384,870
L’VovUkraine 6,9254,304
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6504,133
LozovajaUkraine 6,7644,203
LubnyUkraine 6,8814,276
LuckUkraine 7,0034,352
LuganskUkraine 6,7454,191
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6878,506
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7538,546
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0758,746
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,1938,820
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2168,213
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3247,658
Laketown, UtUsa 15,2289,463
Lamar, MoUsa 14,0878,754
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6429,099
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6778,499
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,0229,335
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9648,677
Laramie, WyUsa 14,8879,251
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8419,222
Larned, KsUsa 14,5069,014
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8359,218
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,8909,874
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6117,837
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1418,787
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,0907,513
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,0828,751
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,0028,701
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0588,736
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7798,562
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4368,349
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,0778,126
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5398,413
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,9218,029
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,2909,502
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0077,462
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0588,736
Lexington, VaUsa 12,8337,975
Libby, MtUsa 15,0569,356
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2208,837
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6977,890
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1048,764
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0158,709
Llano, TxUsa 14,7209,147
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,7019,135
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,25610,101
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,24810,097
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,26810,109
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,2799,495
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,7187,903
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3758,311
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7528,546
Loup City, NeUsa 14,3788,935
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4487,735
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,8989,258
Luling, TxUsa 14,6239,087
Lusk, WyUsa 14,7229,149
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,8167,964
LivingstoneZambia 1,066663
LundaziZambia 6440
LusakaZambia 681423
Lusaka Int.Zambia 676420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -