Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2423,879
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4444,005
MilianaAlgeria 6,2873,907
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,3491,460
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,6215,978
Malarg EArgentina 10,4056,466
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1456,304
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3035,781
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8266,106
MendozaArgentina 10,4266,479
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4216,476
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4655,881
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0847,509
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0376,859
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1345,676
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9215,544
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9966,833
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0016,836
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9056,777
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6606,624
Mount IsaAustralia 11,1456,926
MuharraqBahrain 4,6252,874
MinskBelarus 7,3404,561
MogilevBelarus 7,3294,554
MaunBotswana 1,414878
MacapaBrazil 9,4285,859
MacauBrazil 7,7454,813
MaceioBrazil 7,5574,696
MachadoBrazil 8,4555,254
ManausBrazil 10,3316,420
MarabaBrazil 9,1015,655
MaringaBrazil 9,0405,618
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7126,035
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2245,111
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9324,929
MonteiroBrazil 7,7374,808
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3165,168
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9364,932
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1255,049
MamfeCameroon 3,3272,068
MarouaCameroon 3,2782,037
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,4117,712
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,4637,745
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,7239,149
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2038,826
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,2549,479
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,6749,118
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,3559,542
Moncton, NbCanada 11,5947,204
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,8637,372
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,2717,625
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,2977,641
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,3598,923
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7117,899
Morden, MbCanada 13,9608,675
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7357,914
MoundouChad 2,9891,858
MatecanaColombia 12,2207,594
MoroniComoros 1,047651
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0134,358
MarstalDenmark 7,7314,804
Melville HallDominica 10,8766,759
MichesDominican Republic 11,7497,301
MocaDominican Republic 11,9077,399
MoncionDominican Republic 11,9737,440
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,0317,476
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,8247,348
MilagroEcuador 12,4767,753
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8533,016
MinyaEgypt 4,4552,768
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2512,020
MassawaEritrea 3,1251,942
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9715,575
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0995,033
MarseilleFrance 6,7934,221
MontpellierFrance 6,8614,263
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8356,112
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9289,898
MakokouGabon 2,6771,664
MayumbaGabon 2,6981,677
MitzicGabon 2,8161,750
MkamboGabon 2,6051,619
MoandaGabon 2,5201,566
MouilaGabon 2,7291,696
MagdeburgGermany 7,4244,613
MunichGermany 7,0344,371
MünsterGermany 7,5264,677
MethoniGreece 5,5593,454
MilosGreece 5,4893,411
MitiliniGreece 5,7123,549
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,7163,552
MacentaGuinea 5,2803,281
MamouGuinea 5,6223,494
Midway IslandHawaii 16,32210,142
MiskolcHungary 6,7904,219
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3163,304
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7444,191
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4933,414
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0893,784
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1746,322
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1226,911
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3934,594
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6107,215
MashhadIran 6,0093,734
Malin HeadIreland 8,3945,216
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5174,050
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0673,770
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8783,653
MilanItaly 6,8274,242
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8654,266
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4554,011
ManIvory Coast 5,0283,124
MaebashiJapan 12,1637,558
MaizuruJapan 11,8237,347
MakurazakiJapan 11,3187,033
MatsueJapan 11,6197,220
MatsumotoJapan 12,0657,498
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5797,195
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3337,042
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,6098,457
MishimaJapan 12,1497,550
MitoJapan 12,2897,637
MiyakejimaJapan 12,2017,582
MiyakoJapan 12,4137,713
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7246,664
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3977,083
MiyazakiJapan 11,4317,103
MombetsuJapan 12,4927,763
MoriokaJapan 12,3447,671
MuroranJapan 12,3167,654
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7027,272
MutsuJapan 12,3427,669
Ma’AnJordan 4,6822,909
MafraqJordan 4,9283,063
MombasaKenya 1,095681
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9133,053
MaseruLesotho 2,0401,268
MonroviaLiberia 5,2633,271
MisratahLibya 5,2973,291
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,438893
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,312815
MananjaryMadagascar 1,8811,169
MorondavaMadagascar 1,475917
MakhangaMalawi 541336
MangochiMalawi 334208
MwmosaMalawi 513319
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7424,811
MersingMalaysia 7,9184,920
MiriMalaysia 9,0635,632
MaleMaldives 4,7612,959
MenakaMali 4,6322,878
MoptiMali 5,0873,161
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,3589,544
MazatlanMexico 15,6099,700
MeridaMexico 13,9108,644
Mexico CityMexico 14,9089,264
MonterreyMexico 14,9569,294
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,1169,393
MaantyMongolia 9,7976,088
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6525,998
MatadMongolia 10,3816,451
MurenMongolia 9,3995,841
MarrakechMorocco 6,5634,078
MeknesMorocco 6,5594,076
MideltMorocco 6,4133,985
MaputoMozambique 1,564972
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 835519
MandalayMyanmar 7,7834,836
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7094,790
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6634,762
MindatMyanmar 7,5524,693
MonywaMyanmar 7,6964,782
MyeikMyanmar 7,6634,762
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0505,003
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4844,651
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2168,212
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0868,132
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7387,915
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5887,822
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4998,388
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4758,374
MagariaNiger 3,8852,414
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6732,283
MaradiNiger 4,0632,525
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4792,162
MakurdiNigeria 3,5292,193
MinnaNigeria 3,8312,380
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0086,840
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8455,496
MajisOman 4,7532,953
MasirahOman 4,5542,830
Muscat  Oman 4,7722,965
MultanPakistan 6,1863,844
MurreePakistan 6,6034,103
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2807,631
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9426,178
MoyobambaPeru 12,0857,510
MactanPhilippines 10,2826,389
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0616,252
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3704,580
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,3821,480
MagadanRussia 12,6577,865
MahackalaRussia 6,2643,893
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,4735,887
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,4755,888
MarkovoRussia 13,2798,252
MinusinskRussia 9,1125,662
MogocaRussia 10,8186,722
MoscowRussia 7,5394,685
MurmanskRussia 8,9895,586
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1052,551
MatamSenegal 5,9963,726
MogadishuSomalia 2,0191,255
MadridSpain 6,9654,328
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9684,330
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5054,042
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7124,171
MelillaSpain 6,5044,042
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5854,092
MalakalSudan 2,3931,487
MbabaneSwaziland 1,6271,011
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0124,357
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8544,881
Mae SariangThailand 7,8064,851
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8114,854
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4295,238
MalatyaTurkey 5,6143,489
MersinTurkey 5,4143,365
MuglaTurkey 5,4873,410
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0184,983
ManstonUk 7,6894,778
MeloUruguay 9,1015,656
MercedesUruguay 9,4415,867
MontevideoUruguay 9,2405,742
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,2598,239
Madison, FlUsa 13,2118,209
Madison, InUsa 13,2988,264
Madison, NeUsa 14,1978,822
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5608,427
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,3068,890
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4048,329
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7598,550
Marengo, IlUsa 13,5658,429
Marion, InUsa 13,3448,292
Marion, NcUsa 13,0778,126
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3288,282
Marshall, TxUsa 14,2568,859
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6977,890
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,2898,879
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,0208,091
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,6549,727
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6188,463
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4188,338
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,3838,937
Medford, WiUsa 13,5788,437
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2218,837
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,8088,581
Mena, ArUsa 14,1668,803
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,7398,538
Mexia, TxUsa 14,4708,992
Mexico, MoUsa 13,8918,632
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9678,058
Midland, TxUsa 14,9869,313
Milan, MnUsa 14,0038,702
Milbank, SdUsa 14,0408,725
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,6169,083
Milford, DeUsa 12,4387,729
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1968,200
Millen, GaUsa 13,1008,140
Millport, OhUsa 12,9308,035
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1017,520
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4528,359
Minden, NeUsa 14,3928,943
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8028,577
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5968,448
Missoula, MtUsa 15,0869,375
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,7138,521
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7028,514
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7538,546
Monroe, NcUsa 12,9608,054
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,0038,702
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5208,402
Montrose, CoUsa 15,2339,466
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,4347,726
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,6327,850
Morganton, NcUsa 13,0778,126
Moro, OrUsa 15,6149,703
Morris, MnUsa 13,9628,676
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6478,481
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,9788,064
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,0618,116
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7968,573
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,1998,202
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,1117,526
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6608,489
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4718,371
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3168,275
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2688,866
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,3877,076
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8987,394
MaracayVenezuela 11,4527,116
MaturinVenezuela 10,9616,811
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7987,331
MeridaVenezuela 11,8027,334
MagoyeZambia 794494
MansaZambia 527327
MbalaZambia 420261
MfuweZambia 239148
MisamfuZambia 326202
MonguZambia 1,191740
MpikaZambia 238148
Msekera AgrometZambia 227141
Mt MakuluZambia 709440
MumbwaZambia 780485
MwinilungaZambia 1,000621
MasvingoZimbabwe 956594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -