Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4353,999
NeuquenArgentina 10,1706,320
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6455,993
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3288,282
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4047,087
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5867,200
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6306,605
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6727,874
NatitingouBenin 4,3332,693
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1015,034
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0811,914
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1931,984
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4317,104
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,3839,559
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4037,086
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0287,474
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8928,632
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3478,915
North Bay, OnCanada 12,7227,906
N’DjamenaChad 3,3672,093
NanchangChina 9,9026,153
NanjingChina 10,2596,375
NanningChina 8,9805,580
NicosiaCyprus 5,2303,250
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6924,780
NaguaDominican Republic 11,8357,355
NeybaDominican Republic 11,9877,449
NegeleEthiopia 2,0241,258
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8569,231
NandiFiji 14,8569,231
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2575,131
NancyFrance 7,2544,508
NantesFrance 7,4374,621
NiceFrance 6,7304,182
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5124,668
NurembergGermany 7,1724,457
NurnbergGermany 7,1744,458
NaxosGreece 5,5143,427
NanortalikGreenland 10,5456,553
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5866,578
NordGreenland 10,7256,665
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9736,819
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1213,182
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1703,834
New DelhiIndia 6,4944,036
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1953,850
NaganoJapan 12,0867,510
NagasakiJapan 11,2977,020
NagoJapan 11,0226,849
NagoyaJapan 11,9717,439
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9886,828
NaraJapan 11,8657,373
NazeJapan 11,2006,960
NemuroJapan 12,6827,881
NiigataJapan 12,1647,559
NikkoJapan 12,2037,583
NobeokaJapan 11,4627,122
NairobiKenya 1,227762
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,33211,391
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,3464,565
NidaLithuania 7,5634,700
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,603996
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,8611,156
Nkhata BayMalawi 8150
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13584
NaraMali 5,4153,365
NioroMali 5,6093,486
NemaMauritania 5,4993,417
NouakchottMauritania 6,3793,964
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6248,466
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1588,177
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7967,951
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9728,061
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4638,366
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6812,287
NiameyNiger 4,4702,778
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,0265,609
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2415,742
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1816,327
NawabshahPakistan 5,6653,520
NokkundiPakistan 5,5023,419
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1066,280
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0616,252
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,9785,579
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,7626,687
NikolaevRussia 6,5534,072
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1997,580
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,6838,503
NizneangarskRussia 10,2426,365
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5885,958
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5945,340
NovgorodRussia 7,8314,866
NovosibirskRussia 8,7445,433
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6193,492
No. 6Sudan 3,6312,256
NyalaSudan 2,8311,759
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4655,260
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9334,930
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6754,769
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1095,039
NarathiwatThailand 7,8114,854
NigdeTurkey 5,5443,445
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1023,792
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6134,109
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,1828,191
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,1828,191
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4798,376
Natchez, MsUsa 13,9998,699
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1158,771
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,0927,514
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,3857,696
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8467,983
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7968,573
New London, WiUsa 13,4798,376
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,8888,630
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9128,645
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8938,633
New YorkUsa 12,3447,671
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,3287,661
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,3377,666
Newark, NjUsa 12,3607,680
Newberry, MiUsa 13,2278,219
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0958,138
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,3728,931
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3828,316
Newport, TnUsa 13,1668,182
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,9808,687
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5537,800
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2318,843
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,9159,890
North Loup, NeUsa 14,3518,918
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5199,022
Norton, KsUsa 14,5119,017
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0608,116
NdolaZambia 553344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -