Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3913,971
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3673,335
OranArgentina 10,2836,390
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6565,379
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5306,544
OstendeBelgium 7,6184,734
ObidosBrazil 9,8696,133
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7222,934
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,4477,735
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,4477,735
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5136,533
OdenseDenmark 7,7864,839
OtavaloEcuador 12,3927,700
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9569,294
OuluFinland 8,5705,325
OroomiehIran 5,6363,502
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3703,959
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1353,191
ObihiroJapan 12,4957,765
OfunatoJapan 12,3947,702
OitaJapan 11,4657,124
OkayamaJapan 11,6907,264
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1086,902
OmaezakiJapan 12,0827,508
OmuJapan 12,4607,743
OnahamaJapan 12,3277,660
OsakaJapan 11,8367,355
OshimaJapan 12,1887,574
OtaruJapan 12,3157,653
OwaseJapan 11,8957,392
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4323,997
OujoaMorocco 6,4003,977
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7808,563
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3537,677
OphirNew Zealand 12,2917,638
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2968,262
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1207,531
OcotalNicaragua 13,5328,409
OrlandNorway 8,6505,375
OsloNorway 8,2445,123
OhotskRussia 12,2477,610
OkhotskRussia 12,2477,610
OlekminskRussia 10,9806,823
OlenekRussia 10,7876,703
OmskRussia 8,3155,167
OnegaRussia 8,4355,242
OrenburgRussia 7,3654,577
OymyakonRussia 12,1587,555
OviedoSpain 7,3324,556
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5085,287
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5345,303
OdessaUkraine 6,4914,033
OvrucUkraine 7,0434,377
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2768,250
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2748,870
Oakland, MdUsa 12,7837,944
Oakley, IdUsa 15,4299,588
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3988,326
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,3987,704
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,4738,994
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1418,787
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9408,663
Olympia, WaUsa 15,5379,655
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1378,785
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1448,789
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4688,369
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0598,115
Orono, MeUsa 11,9277,412
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4748,373
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5337,788
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1418,787
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5078,393
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1558,175
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1668,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -