Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0549,976
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0304,369
ParanaArgentina 9,6956,025
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4305,860
PehuajoArgentina 9,7256,043
PergaminoArgentina 9,6545,999
PigeArgentina 9,7236,042
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0116,221
PosadasArgentina 9,3635,818
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8166,099
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5226,538
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3275,796
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5995,343
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0395,617
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2715,140
ParakouBenin 4,1612,586
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6694,765
ParacatuBrazil 8,6245,359
ParanaBrazil 8,8115,475
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6625,383
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0305,611
ParintinsBrazil 9,9856,205
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3495,188
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0015,593
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5645,322
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1735,079
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8344,868
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0545,005
PeixeBrazil 8,8955,528
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0795,021
PicosBrazil 8,2325,116
PiraiBrazil 8,2365,118
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8695,511
PompeuBrazil 8,3975,218
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4355,863
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5165,914
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9045,533
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6166,597
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8595,505
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9275,547
PosseBrazil 8,6255,360
PlevenBulgaria 6,2153,862
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0763,776
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2845,148
Peace River, AbCanada 14,4939,006
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,5557,802
Penticton, BcCanada 15,1689,426
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5687,810
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,6727,875
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3488,294
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,4099,575
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1866,951
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,3689,550
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9368,660
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1808,811
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8989,258
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0969,381
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1218,775
ParronChile 10,5416,550
Puerto AysenChile 10,3036,403
Puerto MonttChile 10,4846,515
Punta ArenasChile 9,8976,150
PingbianChina 9,7376,051
PeralesColombia 12,1497,549
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3547,055
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3058,268
PragueCzech Republic 7,1464,441
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0167,467
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8617,370
PoloDominican Republic 11,9687,437
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,9157,404
PichilingueEcuador 12,4887,760
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5987,829
PuyoEcuador 12,3137,652
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8022,984
ParisFrance 7,4164,608
PerpignanFrance 6,8334,246
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,3493,324
Port-GentilGabon 3,0121,872
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5878,443
PotsdamGermany 7,4134,606
PatrasGreece 5,7103,548
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,6117,215
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4336,483
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9136,782
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0847,509
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2628,241
PecsHungary 6,6184,112
PambanIndia 5,5623,457
PuneIndia 5,5593,455
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4584,635
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4545,253
PadovaItaly 6,7354,185
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8374,249
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9483,696
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9623,705
PantelleriaItaly 5,8703,647
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7264,179
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2543,886
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4794,026
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3573,950
PiacenzaItaly 6,7574,199
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6124,109
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6234,115
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2433,879
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1223,804
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3363,937
PrizziItaly 5,9043,669
PakseLaos 8,4915,276
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6124,730
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,7131,686
PlaisanceMauritius 2,7361,700
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9218,651
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2083,858
PatheinMyanmar 7,4364,621
PutaoMyanmar 8,1385,057
PyiMyanmar 7,5644,700
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6018,452
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0158,088
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1588,176
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2318,222
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4812,163
PohangNorth Korea 11,2947,018
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0216,849
PadidanPakistan 5,6953,539
PanjgurPakistan 5,4303,374
ParachinarPakistan 6,3833,967
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2483,261
PeshawarPakistan 6,4924,034
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3047,646
PilarParaguay 9,6025,967
PiscoPeru 11,7737,316
PiuraPeru 12,4987,767
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0786,884
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7076,032
PoznanPoland 7,3284,554
PrzemyslPoland 6,9414,313
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1944,471
PortalegrePortugal 7,0984,411
Porto Portugal 7,3134,545
PavelecRussia 7,3214,550
PecoraRussia 8,7865,460
PermRussia 8,0344,993
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,3548,299
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1955,093
PjatigorskRussia 6,2923,910
PoronajskRussia 12,4167,716
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4564,012
Providenja BayRussia 13,8198,587
PskovRussia 7,7654,825
PodorSenegal 6,2083,858
PopradSlovakia 6,9034,290
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,5881,608
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,6431,021
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5514,071
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5693,461
Port SudanSudan 3,5212,188
ParamariboSuriname 10,0106,220
PiteňSweden 8,6445,372
PalmyraSyria 5,1873,223
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,72310,392
PhetchabunThailand 8,0645,011
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9884,964
PhraeThailand 8,0264,987
PhuketThailand 7,4924,655
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4914,655
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0034,973
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7684,827
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7826,700
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8304,866
PoltavaUkraine 6,8374,249
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3095,784
PradoUruguay 9,2405,742
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1295,673
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5538,422
Pana, IlUsa 13,6368,474
Paoli, InUsa 13,3838,317
Paris, IlUsa 13,5328,409
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8588,611
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7468,542
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,9469,288
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4598,985
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,3258,902
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,1908,818
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,4459,598
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,6148,460
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6558,485
Perry, OkUsa 14,4038,950
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4567,740
Philo, OhUsa 13,0288,095
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,7859,809
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3478,915
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0058,703
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7798,562
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0678,741
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8707,998
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,3447,671
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,0697,500
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8788,624
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2769,493
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7798,562
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7328,533
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,4509,601
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,2728,869
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4287,723
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,4509,601
Portage, WiUsa 13,5108,395
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0337,478
Portland, OregonUsa 15,6439,721
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7048,516
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1008,762
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1429,410
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5307,786
Princeton, InUsa 13,5748,435
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1287,536
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9439,286
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3427,048
PetaukeZambia 365227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -