Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8096,095
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6836,017
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0046,217
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8436,117
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1166,286
RosarioArgentina 9,6966,025
RichmondAustralia 11,6717,253
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1117,526
RecifeBrazil 7,5014,661
RemansoBrazil 8,2495,126
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0006,836
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1585,069
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7815,457
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0355,615
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,6759,119
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5958,448
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,2978,884
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3018,887
Resolute, NtCanada 12,3507,675
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,9769,306
Roberval, QcCanada 12,1617,557
RuoqiangChina 7,9924,966
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3057,646
RandersDenmark 7,9054,912
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,0207,469
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,8647,372
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1218,775
RumipambaEcuador 12,3967,703
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,6132,867
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4332,755
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6122,866
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6826,017
RostockGermany 7,6224,737
RhodesGreece 5,4003,356
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5945,962
ReykhólarIceland 9,7456,056
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6485,995
RamsarIran 5,7103,548
RashtIran 5,7203,555
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0935,029
RadicofaniItaly 6,4854,030
Resia PassItaly 6,9144,297
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5704,083
RivoltoItaly 6,7554,198
Rolle PassItaly 6,8274,242
RomeItaly 6,3643,955
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,3583,951
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7274,180
RumoiJapan 12,3597,680
RigaLatvia 7,7034,786
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5454,689
RodriguesMauritius 3,2992,050
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4395,866
RabatMorocco 6,6544,135
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5764,708
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,6321,014
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8247,969
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6017,830
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2668,243
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2368,225
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2487,611
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2048,205
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3718,309
RivasNicaragua 13,4358,349
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8133,612
RebolyRussia 8,4235,234
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6044,104
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3102,678
RagaSudan 2,4271,508
RashadSudan 2,6561,651
RenkSudan 2,6301,634
RumbekSudan 2,1231,319
RanongThailand 7,5824,712
Roi EtThailand 8,3065,161
RizeTurkey 5,9273,683
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3953,974
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5404,064
RomnyUkraine 6,9664,329
RovnoUkraine 6,9844,340
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8202,995
RochaUruguay 9,0765,640
Racine, WiUsa 13,4498,357
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,7897,947
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,5659,051
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,5679,052
Reading, PaUsa 12,5107,774
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,0829,993
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,9129,267
Redding, CaUsa 16,0569,978
Redlands, CaUsa 16,15610,039
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,9819,931
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4268,343
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,6507,861
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,6507,861
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,8838,006
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7828,564
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,6307,848
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,0828,751
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5678,431
Rockville, InUsa 13,4488,357
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,0418,725
Rome, GaUsa 13,3718,309
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8318,595
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,8879,872
Roswell, NmUsa 15,1509,414
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,5257,783
Rushville, IlUsa 13,7818,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -