Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3583,951
ShkoderAlbania 6,1733,836
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1003,791
SaltaArgentina 10,3516,432
San AntonioArgentina 9,8666,131
San LuisArgentina 10,1906,332
San RafaelArgentina 10,3326,420
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9136,160
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1566,311
SarmientoArgentina 10,0346,235
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6877,262
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6947,267
SalzburgAustria 6,9434,315
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0663,770
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9393,691
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,0413,754
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7805,456
SaveBenin 4,0952,545
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3106,407
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3873,969
SalvadorBrazil 7,8054,850
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1015,655
SantaremBrazil 9,7696,071
SantosBrazil 8,4645,260
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6515,376
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3805,829
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8844,899
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7605,443
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2515,749
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3575,193
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6355,366
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8664,888
São PauloBrazil 8,5015,282
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6255,360
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1146,907
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0274,988
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8764,894
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3155,167
SobralBrazil 8,1805,083
SoureBrazil 9,1395,679
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4845,272
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0045,595
SurubimBrazil 7,5914,717
SadovoBulgaria 6,0723,773
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0363,751
SofiaBulgaria 6,1533,824
SiemreapCambodia 8,2375,118
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2096,965
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,7189,146
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,6837,260
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,2369,468
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2247,596
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,6687,251
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3068,890
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1038,142
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7517,302
Scott, SkCanada 14,4068,952
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7207,283
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,4927,141
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1377,542
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,6368,473
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5788,438
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5118,396
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,4648,988
Smithers, BcCanada 14,9549,292
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1536,931
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5307,165
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,4869,001
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,4929,006
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2386,983
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9884,342
SalCape Verde 6,9844,340
SantiagoChile 10,5706,568
SewellChile 10,5226,538
ShanghaiChina 10,4876,517
ShantouChina 9,8386,113
ShenyangChina 10,8756,758
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0068,082
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1787,567
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2238,217
SibenikCroatia 6,4404,002
SplitCroatia 6,4013,978
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6744,768
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8974,908
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8837,384
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7667,312
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7847,323
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8957,392
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7807,320
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8377,356
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9467,423
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8947,391
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9717,439
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7017,271
SanchezDominican Republic 11,8097,338
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,9277,412
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9957,454
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8287,350
San GabrielEcuador 12,3527,676
SalloumEgypt 4,9103,051
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6512,890
SohagEgypt 4,2792,659
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5112,803
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8268,591
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0755,639
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,8305,487
StrasbourgFrance 7,1904,468
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6005,965
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8786,139
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1683,833
SchleswigGermany 7,7244,800
StuttgartGermany 7,1594,449
SamosGreece 5,5583,454
Skiros IslandGreece 5,7333,563
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3613,331
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9796,822
SiguiriGuinea 5,3893,349
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7918,570
SzegedHungary 6,6044,104
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7904,219
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7426,054
SagarIndia 6,3123,922
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7144,172
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7797,319
SemnanIran 5,6743,526
ShahroudIran 5,8183,615
ShirazIran 5,0353,129
ShannonIreland 8,2455,123
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7224,177
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2283,870
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9613,704
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6674,143
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3913,972
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9673,708
SigonellaItaly 5,8183,615
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7722,966
SagaJapan 11,3447,049
SaigoJapan 11,6507,239
SakaiJapan 11,6357,230
SakataJapan 12,2337,602
SapporoJapan 12,3417,669
SaseboJapan 11,2907,016
SendaiJapan 12,3257,659
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5907,202
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4107,090
ShinjoJapan 12,2737,627
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8507,364
ShirakawaJapan 12,2667,622
ShizuokaJapan 12,1017,520
SumotoJapan 11,7787,319
SuttsuJapan 12,2537,614
SuwaJapan 12,0777,505
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,2707,004
SavannakhetLaos 8,4235,234
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6024,724
SiluteLithuania 7,5624,699
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1123,798
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,8121,126
SalimaMalawi 233145
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5425,930
SibuMalaysia 8,7815,457
SanMali 5,0833,159
SegouMali 5,2093,237
SikassoMali 5,0503,138
St. BrandonMauritius 2,8461,769
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4839,000
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4665,882
SainshandMongolia 9,9036,154
SafiMorocco 6,6974,162
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5644,079
SittweMyanmar 7,3954,595
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2645,135
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0866,267
SaiqOman 4,6852,912
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9262,440
SurOman 4,7532,954
SialkotPakistan 6,5764,086
SibbiPakistan 5,8923,661
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4915,898
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6117,215
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4326,482
SandomierzPoland 7,0544,383
SniezkaPoland 7,1764,459
SuwalkiPoland 7,4094,604
SzczecinPoland 7,4804,648
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0224,364
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1905,090
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,4227,098
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,5381,577
Satu MareRomania 6,7214,177
SibiuRomania 6,4844,029
SulinaRomania 6,3543,948
SadrinskRussia 8,0535,004
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9954,968
SalekhardRussia 9,1275,672
SaratovRussia 7,1554,446
SejmcanRussia 12,6157,839
SelagoncyRussia 10,8036,713
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1048,143
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0976,896
SmolenskRussia 7,4114,605
SociRussia 6,1993,852
SortovalaRussia 8,1885,088
SuntarRussia 10,8676,753
SurgutRussia 8,8505,500
SverdlovskRussia 8,0364,994
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3175,168
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,1146,907
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,2682,031
SeychellesSeychelles 2,5381,577
SingaporeSingapore 7,9074,913
SliacSlovakia 6,8804,275
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1026,899
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9206,786
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1164,422
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1244,427
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2314,494
SevilleSpain 6,8584,261
SennarSudan 2,8281,757
ShambatSudan 3,0661,905
ShendiSudan 3,1781,975
StenseleSweden 8,6665,385
StockholmSweden 8,0434,998
StorlienSweden 8,5615,320
SundsvallSweden 8,3915,215
SantisSwitzerland 7,0034,352
SongeaTanzania 253157
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3915,214
SongkhlaThailand 7,7044,787
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8924,904
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6114,729
SurinThailand 8,2505,126
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4202,747
SokodeTogo 4,2742,656
SfaxTunisia 5,7183,554
SousseTunisia 5,8283,621
SamsunTurkey 5,9183,678
SiirtTurkey 5,6053,483
SivasTurkey 5,7523,574
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1113,797
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8954,906
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5935,340
SarataUkraine 6,4504,008
SarnyUkraine 7,0564,385
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,2903,909
SumyUkraine 6,9764,335
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7702,964
SaltoUruguay 9,4715,885
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,16410,045
Safford, AzUsa 15,6359,716
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1677,561
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1278,157
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7618,551
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3148,895
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8938,633
Salem, InUsa 13,3838,317
Salem, OrUsa 15,7239,771
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,3709,551
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,8499,227
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7049,137
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,24310,094
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,28910,122
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,4217,097
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,38910,184
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7088,518
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,38410,181
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,35610,164
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0878,132
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0948,137
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0348,099
Scott City, KsUsa 14,6719,117
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,7059,138
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3838,317
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,4559,604
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,4679,611
Sedan, KsUsa 14,2998,885
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,3169,518
Selma, AlUsa 13,5808,439
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2607,619
Seymour, InUsa 13,3838,317
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3158,274
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,7879,189
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2098,830
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1348,783
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1158,771
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3558,299
Southport, NcUsa 12,7277,909
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7178,524
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9558,051
Spickard, MoUsa 13,9978,698
Spokane, WaUsa 15,2199,457
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6708,495
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6748,497
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,0578,735
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,5889,065
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8408,600
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7608,550
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4218,340
Stamford, CtUsa 12,3447,671
State College, PaUsa 12,6707,873
State University, MsUsa 13,7528,546
State University, NmUsa 15,4169,580
Staunton, VaUsa 12,7977,952
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,0169,331
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,8638,615
Stockton, CaUsa 16,19510,064
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0348,721
Storrs, CtUsa 12,1957,578
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1668,803
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9338,037
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,4799,619
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9758,684
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1558,796
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5047,770
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6844,154
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9257,410
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3807,072
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6276,603
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4964,037
SocotraYemen 3,5262,191
SenangaZambia 1,211752
SerenjeZambia 398248
SeshekeZambia 1,178732
SolweziZambia 787489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -