Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0183,740
TiranaAlbania 6,0853,782
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9293,063
TebessaAlgeria 5,9043,669
TimimounAlgeria 5,8063,608
TindoufAlgeria 6,2903,909
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7893,597
TrelewArgentina 9,8116,097
TucumanArgentina 10,2686,381
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6446,615
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6446,615
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7437,297
TibooburraAustralia 11,0816,886
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9187,406
TshaneBotswana 1,8311,138
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6645,384
TarauacaBrazil 11,3647,062
TauaBrazil 8,1385,057
TefeBrazil 10,8336,732
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0525,004
TeresinaBrazil 8,4185,231
TiriosBrazil 10,0116,221
TorresBrazil 8,7275,423
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9555,564
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0635,632
TriunfoBrazil 7,8534,880
TucuruiBrazil 9,1985,716
TuriacuBrazil 8,7735,452
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,6257,845
Terrace, BcCanada 15,0299,339
Teslin, YtCanada 14,5309,029
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8848,627
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,9648,677
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6018,452
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3988,325
Timmins, OnCanada 12,8257,970
Tofino, BcCanada 15,4649,610
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,7627,930
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,7807,942
Trenton, OnCanada 12,6077,834
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,2328,223
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3117,029
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5476,554
TaiyuanChina 9,8636,129
TaoyuanChina 10,3276,417
TengchongChina 8,1405,058
TønderDenmark 7,7844,837
TylstrupDenmark 7,9824,960
TystofteDenmark 7,7504,816
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9657,435
TahrirEgypt 4,7402,945
TantaEgypt 4,7532,954
TallinEstonia 7,9684,951
TartuEstonia 7,8274,864
TampereFinland 8,2025,097
TurkuFinland 8,1135,042
ToulonFrance 6,7314,183
ToulouseFrance 6,9834,339
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,08310,615
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0849,994
TchibanGabon 2,6841,668
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0683,771
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3414,562
TamaleGhana 4,4892,789
ThessalonikiGreece 5,9293,684
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6183,491
TimehriGuyana 10,3586,437
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6168,461
TelaHonduras 13,6608,488
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2993,293
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2993,293
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1965,715
TabrizIran 5,7113,549
TeheranIran 5,6073,484
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8823,033
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0603,766
TarvisioItaly 6,7934,221
TermoliItaly 6,2873,907
TorinoItaly 6,8434,253
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8634,265
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,9593,703
TrevicoItaly 6,1813,841
TrevisoItaly 6,7494,194
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7034,165
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8494,256
TabouIvory Coast 4,8803,033
TadotsuJapan 11,6727,253
TakadaJapan 12,0927,514
TakamatsuJapan 11,7007,270
TakayamaJapan 12,0017,457
TanegashimaJapan 11,3757,069
TatenoJapan 12,2597,618
TateyamaJapan 12,2347,602
TokushimaJapan 11,7457,298
TokyoJapan 12,2267,597
TomakomaiJapan 12,3627,682
TottoriJapan 11,7257,286
ToyamaJapan 11,9987,456
ToyookaJapan 11,7787,319
TsuJapan 11,9287,412
TsurugaJapan 11,8917,389
TsuyamaJapan 11,7027,272
TurgayKazakhstan 7,4374,621
TripoliLebanon 5,1573,205
TobrukLibya 4,9723,089
TripoliLibya 5,4103,362
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6214,736
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,8301,137
TolanaroMadagascar 2,0261,259
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,6671,036
ThyoloMalawi 505314
TawauMalaysia 9,4845,893
TessalitMali 5,0473,136
TimbuktuMali 5,1343,190
TombMali 5,1303,188
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9883,721
TacubayaMexico 14,9089,264
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,7529,167
TarialanMongolia 9,5165,913
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2275,734
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3845,831
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5275,920
TangierMorocco 6,7264,180
TarfayaMorocco 6,6914,158
TazaMorocco 6,4854,030
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8244,862
TaungooMyanmar 7,6914,779
ThandweMyanmar 7,4654,639
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6198,463
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2077,586
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9358,038
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1768,188
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2668,243
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2748,248
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0458,106
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4527,738
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4457,734
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6247,845
TahouaNiger 4,3162,682
TillaberyNiger 4,5802,846
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1206,910
TromsoNorway 9,1415,680
TrondheimNorway 8,6055,347
ThumraitOman 3,9782,472
TacnaPeru 11,0286,853
TarapotoPeru 12,0097,462
TrujilloPeru 12,2537,614
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4146,471
TorunPoland 7,3604,574
TimisoaraRomania 6,5304,058
TambovRussia 7,2304,493
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,7534,197
TaraRussia 8,5145,291
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,3005,779
TermezRussia 6,5014,040
TernejRussia 11,9567,430
TobolskRussia 8,3985,219
TomskRussia 8,9455,559
Tot’MaRussia 8,0334,992
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5195,294
TuapseRussia 6,2493,884
TuraRussia 10,1146,285
TurukhanskRussia 9,7156,037
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7872,353
TortosaSpain 6,7774,212
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7363,565
TokerSudan 3,4012,114
TartousSyria 5,2063,235
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3566,435
TaboraTanzania 761473
TakThailand 7,8774,895
TrangThailand 7,6094,728
TabligboTogo 4,1032,549
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3533,327
TunisTunisia 5,9443,694
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1123,798
TireeUk 8,4705,263
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1295,051
TernopilUkraine 6,8734,271
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1045,657
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3428,291
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,4018,949
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4758,373
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3388,289
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1798,190
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,6777,877
Taunton, MaUsa 12,0997,519
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,1908,818
Temple, TxUsa 14,5639,050
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9708,681
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,6738,497
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,1098,146
Toledo, IaUsa 13,8848,627
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,1518,172
Tooele, UtUsa 15,4099,575
Topeka, KsUsa 14,1918,818
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5437,794
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,9589,295
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,3797,693
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,7529,788
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3008,886
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6178,462
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6128,459
TashkentUzbekistan 6,9564,323
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7226,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -