Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6796,014
UaupesBrazil 11,1756,944
UbatubaBrazil 8,3445,185
UberabaBrazil 8,6915,401
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8618,614
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,2475,125
UpernavikGreenland 11,2616,998
UummannaqGreenland 11,0976,896
UdineItaly 6,7594,200
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0123,736
UenoJapan 11,8957,391
UnzendakeJapan 11,3347,043
UrakawaJapan 12,4667,746
UshibukaJapan 11,3057,025
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,2367,603
UwajimaJapan 11,5517,178
UkmergeLithuania 7,5124,668
UtenaLithuania 7,5324,680
UlaangomMongolia 8,8995,530
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7776,076
UlgiiMongolia 8,7165,416
UliastaiMongolia 9,0885,647
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8315,487
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0226,228
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4457,112
UfaRussia 7,6934,781
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,3976,461
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9766,199
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,1458,169
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1246,291
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,7365,429
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,4478,356
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7497,301
Ust-OlojRussia 12,7467,920
Umm BeninSudan 2,7751,724
UmeňSweden 8,4965,279
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4025,221
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2645,135
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0014,972
UrfaTurkey 5,4773,403
UsakTurkey 5,6403,505
Uman’Ukraine 6,7524,196
UzgorodUkraine 6,8214,239
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8357,976
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,0968,138
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5328,409
Urbana, OhUsa 13,1748,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -