Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3227,035
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8584,262
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7997,332
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,3487,673
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0895,648
WoomeraAustralia 10,5476,554
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1306,295
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,7617,308
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8437,981
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4608,986
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,5059,014
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,8798,003
Windsor, OnCanada 13,0708,122
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8698,618
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,1918,819
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6307,227
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,54311,523
WajimaJapan 11,9737,440
WakamatsuJapan 12,2407,606
WakayamaJapan 11,8017,333
WakkanaiJapan 12,3517,675
WajirKenya 1,6751,041
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,3711,473
WindhoekNamibia 2,1151,315
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2268,219
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2778,251
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4037,708
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1768,188
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9628,055
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2268,218
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2598,240
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0938,136
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1828,192
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,209
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0158,088
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8888,008
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1858,193
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2418,228
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5187,779
WintonNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2298,221
WarsawPoland 7,2254,489
WroclawPoland 7,1884,467
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1646,938
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9231,816
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7552,334
WauSudan 2,2641,407
WaddingtonUk 7,9284,927
Waco, TxUsa 14,5399,035
Wake IslandUsa 14,9389,283
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,5519,042
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,1978,822
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1868,194
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,3899,563
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6458,479
Warren, OhUsa 12,9308,035
Warren, PaUsa 12,7517,924
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8078,580
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6157,839
Washington, IaUsa 13,8348,597
Washington, InUsa 13,4688,369
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,8288,593
Watertown, NyUsa 12,4877,759
Watertown, SdUsa 14,0768,747
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5388,413
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,1808,190
Waverly, OhUsa 13,1278,157
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1488,170
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,7678,555
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6298,469
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5649,050
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2558,858
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,9438,043
West Chester, PaUsa 12,5197,779
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9408,041
West Point, GaUsa 13,3828,316
West Point, NyUsa 12,3447,671
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7238,527
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3648,305
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,5939,068
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,3888,941
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,2639,484
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,4877,760
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,6237,844
Williamson, WvUsa 13,0548,112
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,5877,821
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3718,930
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,5197,779
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,4877,759
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,7177,902
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,0388,102
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,9148,646
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,7529,788
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7798,562
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0038,080
Winslow, AzUsa 15,6019,694
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,9968,076
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,7427,918
Wooster, OhUsa 13,0108,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -