Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9013,667
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8473,634
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0023,730
YaoundeCameroon 3,0041,867
YokoCameroon 3,0461,893
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,6947,267
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8458,603
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1218,775
YanjiChina 11,3797,071
YichangChina 9,5335,924
YinchuanChina 9,3615,817
YiningChina 7,8584,883
YariguiesColombia 12,0557,491
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8477,362
YasicaDominican Republic 11,9177,405
YazdIran 5,3433,320
YakushimaJapan 11,3417,047
YamagataJapan 12,2777,629
YamaguchiJapan 11,4607,122
YokkaichiJapan 11,9357,416
YokohamaJapan 12,2157,591
YonagoJapan 11,6437,235
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4926,520
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7837,322
YeMyanmar 7,6894,778
YolaNigeria 3,3132,059
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1296,916
YurimaguasPeru 11,9997,457
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0334,992
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,4167,715
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2533,886
Yakima, WaUsa 15,4599,606
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,6899,128
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,0189,333
York, PaUsa 12,6047,832
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,8988,015
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,0399,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -