Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6413,506
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8994,287
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1023,792
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7435,433
ZhengzhouChina 9,8686,132
ZhijiangChina 9,2795,766
ZagrebCroatia 6,6554,135
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9664,329
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,6773,528
ZahedanIran 5,4493,386
ZanjanIran 5,6203,493
ZacatecasMexico 15,2289,463
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0006,214
ZinderNiger 3,9402,448
ZhobPakistan 6,1423,816
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9986,213
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9986,213
ZamoscPoland 7,0324,370
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3064,540
ZigalovoRussia 9,9426,178
ZiganskRussia 11,2116,967
ZyryankaRussia 12,4377,728
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9284,305
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0424,376
ZanzibarTanzania 880547
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9333,687
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6384,125
ZitomirUkraine 6,9234,302
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,7394,188
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8474,255
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,6589,730
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8178,586
ZambeziZambia 1,154717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -