Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mzimba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mzimba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mzimba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,0013,729
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1186,287
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0406,239
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0906,270
ViennaAustria 6,9004,288
VitebskBelarus 7,4724,643
VassourasBrazil 8,2155,105
VicosaBrazil 8,1525,066
VitoriaBrazil 7,8974,907
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0284,989
VarnaBulgaria 6,1523,823
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,5737,813
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3509,538
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,4869,002
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,4368,971
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,4109,576
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,4499,600
ValdiviaChile 10,5576,560
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,4706,506
VallenarChile 10,6786,635
ValparaisoChile 10,6226,601
VanguardiaColombia 11,9767,442
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3817,073
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9664,950
VestervigDenmark 7,9824,960
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,8617,371
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,8407,357
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,0077,461
VilsandiEstonia 7,8874,901
VaasaFinland 8,3955,216
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5355,925
VeravalIndia 5,4233,370
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3703,958
ValentiaIreland 8,2475,125
VeniceItaly 6,7294,181
VeronaItaly 6,7654,204
VicenzaItaly 6,7604,201
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3873,969
ViterboItaly 6,4283,995
VolterraItaly 6,5674,081
VientianeLaos 8,2605,133
VarenaLithuania 7,4034,600
VilniusLithuania 7,4394,623
VeracruzMexico 14,5899,065
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6134,731
VaernesNorway 8,5995,344
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4755,267
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,1485,685
VillarricaParaguay 9,4425,867
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,4273,994
VanavaraRussia 10,0266,230
VasileviciRussia 7,1414,437
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5924,718
VerhojanskRussia 11,6427,235
ViljujskRussia 11,0946,894
VitimRussia 10,5326,544
Vize IslandRussia 10,4716,507
VladivostokRussia 11,5777,194
VolgogradRussia 6,8224,239
VologdaRussia 7,9384,933
VoronezRussia 7,0854,403
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0848,130
VytegraRussia 8,1105,040
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,5331,574
ValenciaSpain 6,7124,171
ValladolidSpain 7,1314,431
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4004,599
VisbySweden 7,8594,884
VanTurkey 5,6893,535
ValleyUk 8,0975,032
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8144,234
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,20710,071
Valdez, AkUsa 14,5399,035
Valentine, NeUsa 14,4318,967
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,6439,721
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,1618,800
Vevay, InUsa 13,3088,270
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,9378,661
Victoria, TxUsa 14,5699,054
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6648,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -